USERNAMEPASSWORD

CHPS National Technical Committee

 

LEADERSHIP
Sean O' Donnell, Co-Chair, Perkins Eastman
John Zinner, Co-Chair, Zinner Consultants
 
INTEGRATION & STEERING SUBCOMMITTEE
Christopher Gerber, Chair, Gerber Consulting
Alice Sung, Co-Chair, Greenbank Associates
Claire Barnett, Healthy Schools Network
, Big Ass Solutions
Arlene Hopkins, Arlene Hopkins & Associates
Ying Wang, Okapi Architecture
Dana Papke Waters, California Air Resources Board (CARB)
Richard Woo, Powersmiths International
John Zinner, Zinner Consultants
 
INDOOR ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY SUBCOMMITTEE
Toni Stein, Chair, IGC.org
Terry Bickham, Co-Chair, Trane
Nick Bleeker, Philips Lighting
Leo Cedelin, Rosen Goldberg Der & Lewitz, Inc.
Wenhao Chen, California Department of Public Health (CDPH)
David Douglass-Jaimes, TRC
Peggy Jenkins , California Air Resources Board (CARB)
Pat Jennings, Carpet and Rug Institute (CRI)
Thomas Lesser, Big Ass Solutions
Samantha Rawlings, Veneklasen
Josh Roper, CM Salter
Richard Shaughnessy, University of Tulsa
Michael Siminovitch, California Lighting Technology Center, UC Davis
 
ENERGY SUBCOMMITTEE
Sean Denniston, Co-Chair, New Buildings Institute
Maureen Guttman, Co-Chair, Building Codes Assistance Project
James Anderton, Independent Commissioning Consulting, LLC
Terry Bickham, Trane
Karen Butler, EPA Energy Star
Charles Eley
Scott Harrison, TXU Energy
Keith Killpack, SCS Global Services
Jim Ogden, 3QC Inc.
Richard Shaughnessy, University of Tulsa
James Shwe, Maroko & Shwe, Inc.  
Christian Taber, Big Ass Solutions
 
WATER & SITE SUBCOMMITTEE
Arlene Hopkins, Chair, Arlene Hopkins & Associates
Carl Welty, Co-Chair
Sara Greenwood, Greenwood Consulting
Bill Halleck, Ecological Concerns Incorporated
Julia Hawkinson, Parsons
John Koeller, Alliance for Water Efficiency
Jennifer Pierce, Pierce Studios
Alice Sung, Greenbank Associates
Jeff Vincent, UC Berkeley
 
MATERIALS & WASTE MANAGEMENT SUBCOMMITTEE
Samantha Miller, Chair, Lionakis
Vacant , Co-Chair
Annie Bevan, GreenCircle Certified, LLC
Gregory Dick , Cal Recycle
Erin Dempsey Istanbulluoglu, Tandus Centiva
Nicole Munoz, SCS Global Services
Kurt Siggard, CA Concrete & Masonry Assn
Lanita Stevens, USG
Raja Tannous, Berkeley Analytical
 
OPERATIONS & METRICS SUBCOMMITTEE
Carrie Havey, Co-Chair, The Green Engineer
Anna Klovstad, Co-Chair, Tahoe-Truckee Unified
Margi Ammon, Adams 12 Five Star Schools
Rob Samish
Julia Hawkinson, Parsons 
Michal Healy, School Building Consultants, Inc.
Tania van Herle, Harley Ellis Devereaux
Nancy Johns, Washington OSPI
Sean O'DonnellPerkins Eastman School District
Mike Kozlowski, Johnson Controls
Ara Massey, Slaterpaull
Nicole Munoz, SCS Global Services

CHPS National Technical Committee Resources:

CHPS National Technical Committee Overview

Collaborative for High Performance Schools 520 9th Street, Suite 100, Sacramento, CA 95814 | 415-957-9888 | info@chps.net
Contact Us | Privacy Policy | © 1996-2017, CHPS
CHPS is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization; Tax ID 41-2031798